Staff are working remotely at this time. Click here for staff contacts.
Show Contact Info
Virginia Museum of Fine Arts

Virginia Museum of Fine Arts

200 North Boulevard
Richmond, VA 23220
804.340.1500
View Map
Alex Nyerges Director
Abigail Franck
Adam Burke
Adele Livingston
Aiesha Halstead Coordinator, Exhibitions Planning
Akesha Clark
Albert Timpano
Alexandria Parrish
Alfreda Gee
Alicia Billman
Allan Altholz
Allison Union
Alyssa Carden
Amanda Mullins
Amber Crombie
Amber Kekuna
Andrew Trible
Anesha Clark
Angelique Scott
Ann Pollock.
Anne Maloney
Anne Schwabenton
Anne Shropshire
Anthony Karabaich
Anthony Osiol
April Heitchue
Ashley Duhrkoop
Ashley Holdsworth
Ashley Yavorsky
Bailey Goldsborough
Barry Shifman
Benjamin Yolton
Bernadette Goudelock
Beth Trovato
Betty Conner
Beverly Wilkinson
Bradley Topper
Brandi Davenport
Brenda Metzler
Breton Pezzelle
Brian Riley
Bridget GAnske
Brigette Thomas Director of Visitor Experience
Brittany Mangino
Bruce Suffield
Brynne Weaver
Caitlin Harrison
Caitlin Mealy
Candy Banks Assistant To the Executive Director
Carleigh Dudley
Carol Cox
Carol Sawyer Margaret H. & William E Massey Sr Conservator of P
Caroline Moore
Caroline Nichols
Caroline Nichols Manager of Donor Communications
Carolyn Tinsley
Carrie Thornbrugh
Casey Nye
Catherine Bruce
Catherine Culleton
Catherine Turner
Cathryn Hutton
Cedric Thomas
Celeste Fetta Manager of Gallery Education
Chania Cephas
Charles Brandt
Charles Carter
Charles Gilker
Chelsea Clarke
Chelsea Neal
Cheryl Hadrych
Christina Chow
Christina Garduno
Christopher Cassidy
Christopher Cataldi
Christopher Fagan
Christopher Hibben
Christopher Oliver
Colleen Yarger
Connis Brown
Cory Bates
Courtney Burkhardt
Courtney Freeman
Courtney Morano Interpretation Manager
Courtney Tkacz
Dan Linder
Dana Masters
Daniel Ayers
Daniel Brisbane
Daniel BRown
Daniel Megar
Daniel Young
Danielle Nilson
Danny Ludwig
Danny Willis
Danyelle Taylor
DaShawn Taylor
David Bradley
David Fletcher
David Redd
David Stover
David Tran
Debbie Hackworth
Debbie Linn Assistant Chief Conservator
Dennis Daniel
Dennis Halloran
Deon Johnson
Douglas Fisher
Douglas Kunkel
Edward Bailey
Ekaterina Beletskaya
Elaine Odell
Elena Dennie
Elisa Wilkes
Eliza Weeks
Elizabeth Enright Visitor Services and Membership Associate
Elizabeth Fuqua
Elizabeth O'Leary
Elizabeth Patteson
Elizabeth Ritch
Elizabeth Skirpan
Elly Bacigalupo
Emily Righter
Emily Saez
Emma Bishop
Emma Crank Visitor Services Assistant Manager
Emma Sullivan
Emmy Morgan
Eric Cobb
Eric Edwards
Erica Bond
Erika Bumala
Erin Housholder
Erin Petty
Ethan Owens
Felicia Moon
Fouad Kabbani
Frances Minich
Francis Dumansky
Frederic Blasco
Frederic Pleasants
Frederick Bryant
Garry Mason
Genevieve Franco
Geoff Strong
Geoffrey Smith
George Siecko
Glenn Henderson
Glynn Dumelow
Grace Aiyedogbon
Graham Barnes
Grayson HAnchin
Greg Haley
Greg Pugh
Gregory McDorman
Gretchen Friday
Hannah Neifert
Harrison Nicholas
Harry Boyd
Heather Emerson
Heather Muzia
Henry Nooe
Holly Hansen Marketing Manager
Hossein Sadid
Houston Lloyd
Howell Perkins Manager of Photographic Resources
Ian Glass
Isabelle Mouton
Ivan Poteat
James Brooks
James Greer
James Hebert
James Heitchue
James Saunders
Jamie Taylor
Jan Hatchette
Jane Beagle
Jane Grigg
Janell Edwards
Jason Bodnar
Jayne Shaw
Jean Kane
Jeffrey Allison Director of Statewide Programs and Exhibitions
Jennie Runnels
Jennifer Bridges Conservation Technician
Jennifer Lockhart
Jennifer Mills
Jenny Harding
Jeremy Burns
Jerome Bell
Jesse Castellani
Jian Li
John Covin
John Dunlap
John Emison
John Hailey
John Hoar
John Mayes
John Menuet
John Rice
John Ziegelhofer
Jonathan DeJong
Jonathan Mills
Jordan Mock
Joseph DiMiceli
Joseph Mack
Joseph Mitchell
Joseph Taylor
Joshua Driver
Joshua Summer Cochrane Assistant Conservator of Paintings
Juana Straus
Juan-Pablo Gonzalez
Judy Rumble
Julian Neuhauser
Justin Black
Justin Cook
Justin Roland
Kaesey Atkinson
Kaitlin Edinger
Kara Olmsted
Karen Daly
Karen Daly Senior Registrar for Exhibitions
Karen Daughtrey
Karen Getty
Karen Holly Sullivan
Karri Richardson
Katelyn Temple
Kathleen Westkaemper
Kathryn Gabrielli M.A., M.Sc. Engen Fellow, National Air & Space Museum
Kathryn Lewis
Kathy Morris Associate Director Exhibitions & Collections
Kathy Parrish
Katie Payne
Keith Brown
Keith Mosser
Kelly Swain Studio Technician
Kelly Burrow
Kelly Earman
Kelly Queener
Kelsey Beckwith
Kelsey Cunningham
Kendall Ewing
Kenneth Farrow
Kenny Hamilton
Kevin Brown
Kevin Toms
Kimberly Frola
Kimberly Wilson Chief Operating Officer and Deputy Director
Kristie Couser
Kristin DeMarco
Kristin Long
Laine Newcombe
Laura Flaherty
Laura Keller
Laura Minning
Laura Williams
Lauren Downs
Laurie Metzler
Lawrence Maier
Lee Anne Chesterfield
Lee Bowles Exhibits Preparator
Lee Ceperich Director of Library and Special Collections
Leila Ehtesham
Leon Garnett
Leslie Damion
Leslie Ellis
Lewis Dejong
Linda Moccio-Webb
Lori Coffey
Lucy Grey Marketing Content Strategist
Lucy Mobley
Lulan Yu
Lynn Tran
Maggie McGurn Distance Learning Educator
Maie Makin
Major Brown
Malika Thompkins
Margaret Allbee
Margaret Turlington
Mariah Reed
Mariana Byrne
Marie Tripton
Marjorie Farrow
Mark Trinko
Marlene Callahan-Smith
Marsha Robinson
Martin Reamy
Mary Holland
Mary McCurnin
Mary Scott Swanson
Mary Sullivan
Mary Taplin
Matthew Crim
Maya Erhardt
Meagan Carter
Meagan Carter Masters in Museum Studies (in progress), Certificate in Digital Curation (in progress) Tour Guide Recruitment & Training Assistant
Megan Brown Visitor Services Associate
Megan Endy
Megan Ratliff
Megan Reilly
Meghan Resler
Meisha Gourley
Melissa Schonder
Meredith Watson
Meredith Watson IMLS Advanced Fellow
Merenda Woodward
Michael Cole
Michael Dillon
Michael Goode
Michael Guajardo
Michael Moore
Michael Owens
Michael Slatner
Michael Taylor
Michael Thomas
Michelle Bray
Michelle Gagliano statewide educator
Michelle Hevron
Michelle Long
Michelle Oliver
Michelle Wilson
Mohamad Kabani
Molly Flanagan
Myra Belvin
Myron Clanton
Nancy Nichols Deaccessioning Program Coordinator
Nancy Womack
Naomi Crown
Natie Hennelly
Nereus Chappell
Nicholas Batten Museum Associate
Nicholas Curotto
Nicholas THrower
Nicole Baker
Nicole Chakeris Virginia Contracting Associate Executive Administrator, Museum Operations Div
Nini Grasselli
Olga Polezhay
Olivia Lacher Tour Services Assistant
Patricia Maguire
Patrick Morley
Patrick O'Connor
Patrick Seals
Paul Backherms
Paul Laurenz Mgr IT & HR
Peter Schertz
Phoebe Brooks
Polina Vetsen
Poschelana Levister
Preston Tran
Quention Alexander
R Dunn
Rachel Arrighi
Rachel Day
Rachel Munford
Randall Richardson
Randall Toy
Raychelle Bayley
Reannon Brown
Rebecca Arnold
Rebecca Morrison
Rebecca Tobin
Rebecca Welch
Rexton Reed
Reyna Ford
Reynaldo Vasquez
Richard DiCicco
Richard Fagan
Richard Mosley
Richard Woodward Sr. Associate Director Architecture & Design
Rita Donohoe
Robert Dexter
Robert Engle
Robert Harris
Robert Lickle
Robert Tabor
Robert Yates
Robin Jones
Ronelle Fortson
Rosalie West
Ross Amory
Roy Lynch
Ryan Broughman
Ryan Dunstan
Sally Curran
Samantha Sheesley
Samuel Gilbert
Samuel Taylor
Sara Boddorf
Sara Wright-Holloway
Sarah Burgess
Sarah Eckhardt
Sarah Hendricks
Sarah Lavicka
Sarah Parker
Sarah Posey
Sarah Rasich
Sarah Rasich Distance Learning Content Specialist
Sarah Robeson
Sarah Schmidt
Saskia Turpijn
Sebastian Hernandez
Sera Altug
Shakira Reynolds
Shanna Chandler
Shannon Gilbert
Sharayah Cochran
Sharelle Foster
Shawn Gifford
Shawn Saharko
Sheila Payaqui Assistant Conservator, Sculpture and Decorative Ar
Sheila Thornton
Stacy Sumner
Stephanie Cooperstein
Stephanie Fernandez
Stephen Bonadies Sr. Deputy Director for Conservation and Collectio
Stephen Cameron
Stephen Jayson Walton
Stephen Wilson
Steven Dakes
Steven Longstaff
Stuart Smith
Susan Rawles
Susan Turbeville
Suzanne Freeman Library Director
Tammy Robinson
Tashell Ortiz
Ta-Sitthiporn Thongnopnua Evaluation Specialist
Tasya Mitchell
Taylor Jasper
Taylor Jasper Curatorial Research Assistant
Theodore Harriss
Theron Eagleton
Thomas Culia
Thomas Zydel
Tia Brown
Tiffani Smith
Tiffany Freitas
Tiffany Vander Laan
Timothy Morley
Tommie LeSane
Tonya Collins
Trang Nguyen
Travis Butler
Travis Fullerton Photographer
Twyla Kitts Teacher Programs Educator
Tylan Catlin
Tyler Bond
Tyler Stuhr
Veda Johnson
Vernon Cousins
Victor Randall
Victoria Ruark
Willard Bailey
William Bebelheimer
William Chambers
William Faison
William Gulley
William Steinen
Wylenza Fernandez
VAM Logo Leadership

City or County (or out of state)
Richmond-City